Uganda Hotel and Tourism Training Institute - Jinja

"....The Centre of Excellence in Hands - on Tourism
and Hospitality Training"

Ministy of Tourism, Wildlife and Antiquities
Uganda Flag

The Academic Registrar Uganda Hotel and Tourism Training Institute Jinja, has released the admission lists for the certificate/short course April intake applicants successfully admitted for the 2016/17 Academic Year. You can check here to confirm whether you are among the lucky ones.

You are all expected to report to school on Friday 3rd, 2017 with fully paid bank slips and all other requirements indicated in your admission letter.

For further enquiries please contact

Please see the LIST below for admitted students

 

BASIC CERTIFICATE IN HOTEL OPERATIONS

  1. Aol Winnie
  2. NanyombiMoureen
  3. Muwanga Alex
  4. Nimungu Irene
  5. AryanyijukaRonnet
  6. MugalyaEzera
  7. Kisakye Hope
  8. Mutesi Aisha Sharom
  9. Naiga Mercy
  10. TumusiimeShakira
  11. Kobusinge Irene
  12. Naiboka Stella
  13. TibitondwaSajjabi Cissy
  14. MukiibiZarinahCautharah
  15. Babirye Victoria
  16. SandhuJoanitaShani
  17. NakalemaAngellaNaome
  18. BabrabwaRacheal
  19. AshabaOnesmas
  20. Kiiza Maria
  21. Erumbi Bridget Nambolwa
  22. Konso Gloria
  23. Adeno Christine
  24. Elizabeth Gloria Juma
  25. Kobe Joan Gift
  26. Nagasha Esther
  27. Atimango Brenda
  28. Nkeshimana Belize
  29. Ntakirutimana Janine
  30. KafukoJackline
  31. Naigaga Percy
  32. Opiyo David
  33. Salma Kadir
  34. Mukembo David Paul
  35. Kafuko Julius
  36. Wanyoto Tracy
  37. NakawesiShevan
  38. NampijjaTeopister
  39. Ayesiga Rose
  40. Nakagolo Loy
  41. Nyaketcho Caroline
  42. Kalema Samuel
  43. Biribawa Veronica
  44. KagodaZakiyaNabiryo
  45. NakatteFatumah
  46. Namuli Mariam
  47. ApiloHellen Christine
  48. NabiryeDaphine
  49. Achom Patricia Faith
  50. Birungi Juliet
  51. Opionzia Judy
  52. SistarayaRasil
  53. Lenka Stephen
  54. KabagaheRacheal
  55. NaigagaAsha
  56. Atukunda Nelson
  57. Mutesi Aisha
  58. Namusobya Mariam
  59. Aigi Janet Florence
  60. Nambafu Christine
  61. Abenakyo Justine
  62. Naigaga Brenda
  63. KyomuhendoRacheal
  64. Ajidiru Irene
  65. NamusobyaRacheal
  66. FaizaIssa
  67. ManenoShakira
  68. Mudondo Joan
  69. Mwesigwa Nelson
  70. Nalwanga Alice

BASIC CERITIFICATE IN PASTRY AND BAKERY

  1. Nangobi Brenda
  2. Chekwemboi Barbra
  3. Ainembabazi Sarah
  4. Nakyejjwe Patience Joy
  5. Akello Catherine
  6. Malinga Bernadette Ilemit
  7. Bwoga Melvin Peterson

BASIC CERTIFICATE IN TOUR GUIDING AND DRIVING

  1. Babirye Julian
  2. Tumushime Moses
  3. Acar Oscar
  4. MusanaKizito
  5. BamaneFaziri
  6. Nankwanga Trivia Brendah
  7. Atuhaire Laban
  8. Tusiime Phillip
  9. MugoyaZaidi
  10. AmongoSandrah
  11. Musisi Richard
  12. Okodan Denis
  13. Kinoba Batista

SHORT COURSES

  1. Kivumbi Mark Timothy - Pastry and Bakery
  2. Kasaba Winnie - Pastry and Bakery
  3. Chandiga Joan Siga -Food and beverage service
  4. Opio Denis Tabu - Food Production
  5. Geri Julius Nyerere -INSRV in Hotel Operations